Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 12,720)

15/04/18 (4) Y. Bhambri 2 - 0 R. Ramanathan (6) View events More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 7,530)

14/04/18 (6) R. Ramanathan 2 - 0 G. Soeda (7) View events More info
14/04/18 (8) T. Ito 1 - 2 Y. Bhambri (4) View events More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 4,380)

13/04/18 (7) G. Soeda 2 - 0 E. Donskoy (2) View events More info
13/04/18 Jung Jason 1 - 2 T. Ito (8) View events More info
13/04/18 (6) R. Ramanathan 2 - 0 D. Sela (3) View events More info
13/04/18 (4) Y. Bhambri 2 - 0 Hsun Lo Chien (Q) View events More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,580)

11/04/18 (7) G. Soeda 2 - 0 Chen Ti (WC) View events More info
11/04/18 Y. Takahashi 1 - 2 Hsun Lo Chien (Q) View events More info
12/04/18 (4) Y. Bhambri 2 - 0 M. Bachinger View events More info
12/04/18 (PR) S. Myneni 0 - 2 E. Donskoy (2) View events More info
12/04/18 (6) R. Ramanathan 2 - 1 L. Harris View events More info
12/04/18 (WC) Wu Tung-lin 1 - 2 D. Sela (3) View events More info
12/04/18 (1) M. Ebden 0 - 2 Jung Jason View events More info
12/04/18 Soon Woo Kwon 1 - 2 T. Ito (8) View events More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,560)

09/04/18 A. Bolt 1 - 2 Soon Woo Kwon View events More info
09/04/18 (7) G. Soeda 2 - 0 D. Kelly View events More info
09/04/18 (WC) Wu Tung-lin 2 - 0 A. Whittington View events More info
10/04/18 (4) Y. Bhambri 2 - 1 R. Ortega-Olmedo View events More info
10/04/18 (6) R. Ramanathan 2 - 1 T. Fancutt (Q) View events More info
10/04/18 (1) M. Ebden 2 - 0 Yang Tsung-Hua View events More info
10/04/18 (PR) S. Myneni 2 - 1 P. Gunneswaran View events More info
10/04/18 (WC) Chen Ti 2 - 0 R. Roelofse (Q) View events More info
10/04/18 (Q) Hsun Lo Chien 2 - 1 Q. Halys (5) View events More info
10/04/18 (WC) Tseng Chun Hsin 0 - 2 Y. Takahashi View events More info
10/04/18 Jung Jason 2 - 0 J.Grills (LL) View events More info
11/04/18 L. Grigelis 1 - 2 T. Ito (8) View events More info
11/04/18 K. Majchrzak 1 - 2 M. Bachinger View events More info
11/04/18 L. Harris 2 - 0 S. Mukund (LL) View events More info
11/04/18 (Q) S. Sekiguchi 0 - 2 D. Sela (3) View events More info
11/04/18 (WC) Hsu Yu Hsiou 0 - 2 E. Donskoy (2) View events More info

 Qualifying Final

09/04/18 R. Roelofse 2 - 1 J.Grills View events More info
09/04/18 T. Fancutt 2 - 1 S. Mukund (6) View events More info
09/04/18 A. Bury RET S. Sekiguchi (5) More info
09/04/18 Hsun Lo Chien 2 - 0 Ho Ray (WC) View events More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

08/04/18 (1) B. Klein RET R. Roelofse More info
08/04/18 Yu Cheng-Yu 1 - 2 J.Grills View events More info
08/04/18 (2) A. Escoffier 1 - 2 T. Fancutt View events More info
08/04/18 Liu Shao-Fan 0 - 2 S. Mukund (6) View events More info
08/04/18 (3) Y. Watanuki 0 - 2 A. Bury View events More info
08/04/18 (4) H. Grenier 0 - 2 Hsun Lo Chien View events More info
08/04/18 T. Matsui 0 - 2 S. Sekiguchi (5) View events More info
08/04/18 (WC) Ho Ray RET Wang Jimmy (WC) More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

07/04/18 (WC) Chang Chen 0 - 2 R. Roelofse View events More info
07/04/18 J.Grills 2 - 1 Yun Seong Chung (7) View events More info
07/04/18 (WC) Huang Tsung-Hao 0 - 2 Yu Cheng-Yu View events More info
07/04/18 T. Fancutt 2 - 0 L. Margaroli View events More info
07/04/18 Lin Wei-De 1 - 2 S. Mukund (6) View events More info
07/04/18 (WC) Yin Bang Shuo 0 - 2 A. Bury View events More info
07/04/18 (WC) H. Yuan Ng 0 - 2 Liu Shao-Fan View events More info
07/04/18 T. Matsui 2 - 0 Meng Cing-Yang View events More info
07/04/18 V. Vardhan 0 - 2 S. Sekiguchi (5) View events More info
07/04/18 (WC) Wang Jimmy 2 - 0 Lee Kuan-Yi (8) View events More info
07/04/18 (4) H. Grenier RET M. Barton More info
07/04/18 (WC) Ho Ray 2 - 1 N. Balaji View events More info
07/04/18 T. Lu 0 - 2 Hsun Lo Chien View events More info

Tours

Info

Name
Taipei Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
Chinese Taipei
Date
Apr 07 - Apr 15

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 21,600