Matches

 Final Prize money: (€ 3,650)

24/09/17 (1) C. Stebe 2 - 0 C. Taberner View events More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: (€ 2,160)

23/09/17 (WC) A. Ungur 0 - 2 C. Taberner View events More info
23/09/17 (1) C. Stebe 2 - 0 M. Marterer (5) View events More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: (€ 1,260)

22/09/17 (6) B. Fratangelo 0 - 2 C. Taberner View events More info
22/09/17 (7) S. Travaglia 0 - 2 A. Ungur (WC) View events More info
23/09/17 (1) C. Stebe 2 - 0 S. Napolitano View events More info
23/09/17 C. Ruud 0 - 2 M. Marterer (5) View events More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: (€ 730)

20/09/17 (7) S. Travaglia 2 - 0 D. Kuzmanov (LL) View events More info
20/09/17 (6) B. Fratangelo 2 - 0 R. Bellotti View events More info
20/09/17 C. Taberner 2 - 0 L. Hampel (Q) View events More info
20/09/17 (WC) A. Ungur 2 - 0 M. Cecchinato (3) View events More info
22/09/17 (Q) M. Donati 0 - 2 M. Marterer (5) View events More info
22/09/17 (1) C. Stebe 2 - 1 I. Cervantes View events More info
22/09/17 J. Satral 1 - 2 S. Napolitano View events More info
22/09/17 (4) R. Carballes-Baena 0 - 2 C. Ruud View events More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: (€ 450)

18/09/17 (WC) M. Dembek 0 - 2 M. Cecchinato (3) View events More info
18/09/17 (6) B. Fratangelo 2 - 1 J. Jahn View events More info
18/09/17 (7) S. Travaglia 2 - 0 L. Giustino View events More info
18/09/17 R. Bellotti 2 - 0 M. Klizan View events More info
18/09/17 R. Ojeda-Lara 1 - 2 A. Ungur (WC) View events More info
19/09/17 (4) R. Carballes-Baena 2 - 0 A. Lazov (Q) View events More info
19/09/17 J. Satral 2 - 0 N. Serdarusic (WC) View events More info
19/09/17 I. Cervantes 2 - 0 A. Arnaboldi View events More info
19/09/17 (Q) A. Muller 0 - 2 D. Kuzmanov (LL) View events More info
19/09/17 (Q) M. Donati 2 - 0 T. Robredo View events More info
19/09/17 Goncalo Oliveira 0 - 2 C. Taberner View events More info
19/09/17 S. Napolitano 2 - 1 T. Daniel (8) View events More info
19/09/17 (Q) L. Hampel 2 - 1 L. Djere (2) View events More info
19/09/17 V. Safranek RET C. Ruud More info
19/09/17 L. Grigelis 0 - 2 M. Marterer (5) View events More info
19/09/17 (1) C. Stebe 2 - 0 V. Dancu (WC) View events More info

 Qualifying Final

17/09/17 (4) L. Hampel 2 - 1 A. Haider-Maurer (6) View events More info
17/09/17 (1) A. Muller 2 - 0 E. Crepaldi View events More info
18/09/17 (2) M. Donati 2 - 0 D. Kuzmanov (5) View events More info
18/09/17 (3) A. Lazov 2 - 0 D. Kalenichenko (7) View events More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

16/09/17 (1) A. Muller 2 - 0 I. Abrudan (WC) View events More info
16/09/17 E. Crepaldi 2 - 0 P. Brunner (8) View events More info
16/09/17 (4) L. Hampel 2 - 0 V. Vanta View events More info
16/09/17 D. Gimeno-Traver 0 - 2 A. Haider-Maurer (6) View events More info
17/09/17 (2) M. Donati 2 - 0 V. Antonescu View events More info
17/09/17 (WC) V. Dumitru 1 - 2 D. Kuzmanov (5) View events More info
17/09/17 (3) A. Lazov 2 - 0 C. Manda (WC) View events More info
17/09/17 V. Cornea 0 - 2 D. Kalenichenko (7) View events More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

16/09/17 (WC) C. Manda 2 - 0 A. Apostol (WC) View events More info
16/09/17 (WC) V. Dumitru 2 - 1 L. Gheorghe (WC) View events More info
16/09/17 V. Cornea 2 - 1 D. Craciun View events More info
16/09/17 D. Vega-Hernandez 0 - 2 V. Antonescu View events More info

Tours

Info

Name
BRD Sibiu Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
Romania
Date
Sep 16 - Sep 24

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Clay

Prize money
€ 43,000

Winner
€ 6,190