Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
123.02.2018Australian RoundPhillip IslandM. Melandri
223.03.2018Thailand RoundBuriramC. Davies
313.04.2018Spanish RoundMotorland AragonC. Davies
420.04.2018Dutch RoundAssenT. Sykes
511.05.20181st Italian RoundImolaJ. Rea
625.05.2018British RoundDonington ParkM. van der Mark
708.06.2018Czech RoundBrnoA. Lowes
822.06.2018American RoundLaguna SecaJ. Rea
906.07.20182nd Italian RoundMisanoJ. Rea
1014.09.2018Portugese RoundAlgarve
1128.09.2018French RoundMagny Cours
1212.10.2018Argentinian RoundEl Villicum
1325.10.2018Qatar RoundLosail

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. ReaKawasaki Racing Team370101517
2C. DaviesAruba.it Racing – Ducati27821117
3M. van der MarkPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team2482717
4T. SykesKawasaki Racing Team2181616
5M. MelandriAruba.it Racing – Ducati1932615
6A. LowesPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team1931317
7J. ForesBarni Racing Team1640314
8E. LavertyMilwaukee Aprilia1130212
9T. RazgatliogluKawasaki Puccetti Racing1000115
10L. SavadoriMilwaukee Aprilia920014
11L. CamierHonda WSBK Team880011
12L. BazAlthea BMW Racing Team860016
13J.TorresMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport800011
14M.R.RinaldiAruba.it Racing – Ducati59009
15L. Denis MercadoOrelac Racing VerdNatura530012
16R. RamosTeam Go Eleven530014
17J. GagneHonda WSBK Team410011
18Y. HernandezPedercini Team24008
19PJ. JacobsenHonda WSBK Team21008
20L. HaslamKawasaki Puccetti Racing14002
21D. GiuglianoMilwaukee Aprilia11003
22N. CanepaYamaha Motor Europe7002
23K. HanikaGuandalini Racing5002
24B. RayBuildbase Suzuki3002
25L. MosseyPedercini Team2001
26O. JežekGuandalini Racing2002
27A. AndreozziGuandalini Racing1001
28J. HerrinAttack Performance0000
29V. LeonovSPB Racing Team0000
30G. ReaOMG Racing UK0000
31T. HerfossPenrite Honda0000
32J. O'HalloranHonda WSBK Team0000
33W. MaxwellYamaha World Superbike Team0000
34D. FalzonYamaha World Superbike Team0000
35M. LawTeam WD-400000

Competitions