Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
124.02.2017Australian RoundPhillip IslandJ. Rea
210.03.2017Thailand RoundBuriramJ. Rea
331.03.20171st Spanish RoundMotorland AragonC. Davies
428.04.2017Dutch RoundAssenJ. Rea
512.05.20171st Italian RoundImolaC. Davies
626.05.2017British RoundDonington ParkJ. Rea
716.06.20172nd Italian RoundMisanoM. Melandri
807.07.2017American RoundLaguna SecaJ. Rea
918.08.2017German RoundLausitzringC. Davies
1015.09.2017Portugese RoundAlgarveJ. Rea
1129.09.2017French RoundMagny CoursC. Davies
1220.10.20172nd Spanish RoundJerezJ. Rea
1302.11.2017Qatar RoundLosailJ. Rea

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1J. ReaKawasaki Racing Team556162424
2C. DaviesAruba.it Racing – Ducati40371821
3T. SykesKawasaki Racing Team37321623
4M. MelandriAruba.it Racing – Ducati32711322
5A. LowesPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team2420420
6M. van der MarkPata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Team2230222
7J. ForesBarni Racing Team1960022
8L. CamierMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport1680020
9J.TorresAlthea BMW Racing Team1580019
10E. LavertyMilwaukee Aprilia1570019
11L. SavadoriMilwaukee Aprilia1240017
12R. RamosTeam Go Eleven1180024
13L. Denis MercadoIodaRacing Team1150016
14S. BradlHonda WSBK Team670014
15R. De RosaAlthea BMW Racing Team530013
16R. KrummenacherKawasaki Puccetti Racing500013
17N. HaydenHonda WSBK Team40007
18S. GuintoliKawasaki Puccetti Racing34004
19A. de AngelisPedercini Team320010
20M. ReiterbergerAlthea BMW Racing Team29007
21A. BadoviniGrillini Racing Team26009
22O. JežekGrillini Racing Team22008
23L. HaslamKawasaki Puccetti Racing20011
24J. GagneHonda WSBK Team14005
25A. AndreozziGuandalini Racing14005
26D. GiuglianoHonda WSBK Team13002
27A. WestKawasaki Puccetti Racing13003
28R. RussoGuandalini Racing13005
29T. TakahashiHonda WSBK Team8003
30J. DixonRoyal Air Force Regular & Reserve Kawasaki7001
31J. GuarnoniPedercini Team5001
32J. BrookesERMotorsport-EliteRoads.com.au4001
33J. SimonMilwaukee Aprilia4002
34R. RolfoGrillini Racing Team4002
35J. SmrzGuandalini Racing0000
36M. RoccoliGuandalini Racing0000
37F. MenghiVFT Racing0000
38M. LussianaTeam ASPI0000
39D. SchmitterYoshimura Suzuki Racing Team0000
40P. SzkopekPazera Racing0000

Competitions