Calendar

# Start Date Race title Circuit Winner
102.03.2017Clipsal 500 AdelaideAdelaideS. van Gisbergen
207.04.2017Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprintSymmons PlainsF. Coulthard
321.04.2017WD-40 Phillip Island 500Phillip IslandC. Mostert
405.05.2017Perth SuperSprintBarbagalloS. McLaughlin
519.05.2017Winton SuperSprintWintonS. van Gisbergen
616.06.2017CrownBet Darwin Triple CrownHidden ValleyS. McLaughlin
707.07.2017Townsville 400TownsvilleJ. Whincup
828.07.2017Coates Hire Ipswich SuperSprintQueenslandC. Mostert
918.08.2017Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprintEastern CreekJ. Whincup
1015.09.2017Sandown 500Sandown
1105.10.2017Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000Bathurst
1220.10.2017Castrol Gold Coast 600Gold Coast
1303.11.2017ITM Auckland SuperSprintPukekohe
1424.11.2017Coates Hire Newcastle 500Newcastle

Standings

# Driver Team P Wins Podiums RWP
1S. McLaughlinShell V-Power Racing Team205861117
2J. WhincupRed Bull Holden Racing Team204621117
3F. CoulthardShell V-Power Racing Team19514917
4S. van GisbergenRed Bull Holden Racing Team18003816
5C. MostertSupercheap Auto Racing17942616
6M. WinterbottomThe Bottle-O Racing Team15030217
7C. LowndesTeamVortex14460017
8D. ReynoldsErebus Motorsport13950116
9G. TanderWilson Security Racing 13680117
10C. WatersThe Bottle-O Racing Team12640016
11T. SladeBrad Jones Racing11130016
12L. HoldsworthPreston Hire Racing10890017
13J. MoffatWilson Security Racing 10350016
14R. KellySengled Racing and carsales Racing10260015
15N. PercatBrad Jones Racing10170115
16W. DavisonTEKNO Woodstock Racing10140013
17M. CarusoNissan Motorsport and Harvey Norman10110015
18S. PyeMobil 1 HSV Racing10060017
19T. KellySengled Racing and carsales Racing9370016
20J. CourtneyMobil 1 HSV Racing9030115
21J. BrightMEGA Racing8670015
22T. BlanchardTeam Cooldrive8280016
23S. De SilvestroNissan Motorsport and Harvey Norman7320017
24D. WoodErebus Motorsport5730014
25A. RulloLucas Dumbrell Motorsport4380013
26T. DouglasLucas Dumbrell Motorsport198006
27J. GoldingGarry Rogers Motorsport162004
28S. DaviesLOCO Energy Drink/MWM153004
29M. JonesPAYCE147004
30A. DavisonLucas Dumbrell Motorsport141004
31J. BrocqGoGetta Racing/MWM135003
32T. HazelwoodBigmate Racing90002
33C. McConvilleLucas Dumbrell Motorsport81002
34A. RussellLucas Dumbrell Motorsport69002
35M. BrabhamLucas Dumbrell Motorsport57002

Competitions