Info

Competition
KHL
Date
5 January 2019
Kick-off
13:00
Venue
USK Arena Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Attendance
6715

Scorers

1st Period
0 - 1
14:03 A. Alyayev (G) (assist by: D. Korobov)
S. Mozyakin (G) 16:33 (assist by: N. Kulemin & M. Ellison)
1 - 1
E. Timkin (G) 18:42 (assist by: A. Nekolenko & D. Platonov)
2 - 1
2nd Period
S. Mozyakin (G) 28:29 (assist by: N. Kulemin)
3 - 1
3 - 2
33:20 A. Shenfeld (G) (assist by: A. Calof)
N. Kulemin (PPG) 36:36 (assist by: V. Antipin & D. Rasmussen)
4 - 2
M. Ellison (PPG) 39:18 (assist by: V. Antipin & S. Mozyakin)
5 - 2
3rd Period
E. Timkin (G) 45:06 (assist by: A. Nekolenko & D. Platonov)
6 - 2
6 - 3
52:14 A. Miele (PPG) (assist by: R. Sabolič & A. Calof)
S. Mozyakin (G) 52:58 (assist by: A. Bereglazov)
7 - 3

Penalties

1st Period
V. Koshechkin Throwing puck 5:10
2 min 
Y. Rylov Throwing puck 8:05
2 min 
2 min 
8:22 Hooking A. Alyayev
2nd Period
E. Timkin Roughing 25:40
2 min 
2 min 
25:40 Roughing D. Barantsev
2 min 
35:54 Hooking M. Orlov
2 min 
39:13 Tripping B. Brust
3rd Period
V. Koshechkin Tripping 51:17
2 min 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk

Field players

# Name POS G A P +/- PMI SOG TOI
9 V. Antipin D 0 2 2 2 0 2 21:44
10 S. Mozyakin F 3 1 4 2 0 5 16:26
11 N. Yazkov F 0 0 0 0 0 0 11:04
12 A. Nekolenko F 0 2 2 1 0 0 11:49
14 N. Kulemin F 1 2 3 2 0 4 14:44
21 M. Ellison F 1 1 2 1 0 2 15:51
23 E. Timkin F 2 0 2 1 2 4 12:53
27 P. Dorofeyev F 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNP
36 Y. Rylov D 0 0 0 1 2 1 17:00
39 D. Platonov F 0 2 2 1 0 7 10:14
48 E. Biryukov D 0 0 0 1 0 1 20:23
51 A. Bereglazov D 0 1 1 0 0 1 19:37
52 M. Matushkin D 0 0 0 1 0 0 19:17
55 I. Vereshchagin D 0 0 0 1 0 1 21:33
70 D. Rasmussen F 0 1 1 1 0 3 18:02
73 R. Lyubimov F 0 0 0 0 0 3 13:25
76 A. Chibisov F 0 0 0 0 0 2 18:04
81 I. Pakarinen F 0 0 0 0 0 1 16:52
85 D. Zaitsev D 0 0 0 0 0 0 00:15
88 M. Bulíř F 0 0 0 0 0 2 14:29
Totals 7 12 19 15 4 39 293:42

Goalkeepers

# Name Total SV % G A Pen TOI
50 A. Zagidulin 0 / 0 0 0 0 0 00:00
83 V. Koshechkin (W, 23-9) 27 / 30 90 0 0 4 60:00
Totals 27 / 30 90 0 0 4 60:00

Torpedo Nizhny

Field players

# Name POS G A P +/- PMI SOG TOI
8 D. Barantsev D 0 0 0 -1 2 2 20:22
10 V. Galuzin F 0 0 0 -1 0 1 16:35
12 A. Shenfeld F 1 0 1 0 0 3 17:31
18 M. Varnakov F 0 0 0 -1 0 1 13:21
19 D. Rodionychev D 0 0 0 0 0 0 00:04
21 A. Miele F 1 0 1 1 0 2 19:34
27 D. Parshin F 0 0 0 -1 0 2 17:42
32 Y. Ogiyenko D 0 0 0 0 0 0 12:33
35 A. Alyayev D 1 0 1 -2 2 2 21:02
42 D. Syomin F 0 0 0 -1 0 0 12:25
52 P. Holm D 0 0 0 -1 0 2 22:34
55 R. Sabolič F 0 1 1 -2 0 3 13:32
58 D. Ilyin F 0 0 0 -2 0 1 10:56
74 M. Orlov D 0 0 0 -1 2 2 19:34
83 K. Urakov F 0 0 0 -1 0 2 11:21
88 D. Zhafyarov F 0 0 0 -1 0 1 13:47
89 D. Korobov D 0 1 1 -1 0 1 22:33
91 A. Calof F 0 2 2 1 0 3 19:22
98 D. Veryayev F 0 0 0 -1 0 2 16:06
Totals 3 4 7 -15 6 30 300:54

Goalkeepers

# Name Total SV % G A Pen TOI
90 A. Tikhomirov 9 / 11 81.8 0 0 0 20:00
93 B. Brust (L, 1-4) 23 / 28 82.1 0 0 2 40:00
Totals 32 / 39 82.1 0 0 2 60:00

Additional info

Referees
S. Yudakov
Linesmen
K. Gordenko

Leagues